Registry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added CUV and SS) |
(added FACV) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Cardassian Union]] ([[1900]]-present) | | [[Cardassian Union]] ([[1900]]-present) | ||
| [[CUV Hekam]] | | [[CUV Hekam]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[FACV]] | |||
| Ferengi Alliance Commercial Vessel | |||
| [[Ferengi Alliance]] ([[2100]]-present) | |||
| [[FACV Nadex Tart]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IKS]] | | [[IKS]] | ||
Revision as of 01:43, 14 April 2022
| Prefix | Stands for | Agency / Government | Example |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSR | Catulla Spaceship Registry | Catulla (2420) | CSR Rafaela |
| CUV | Cardassian Union Vessel | Cardassian Union (1900-present) | CUV Hekam |
| FACV | Ferengi Alliance Commercial Vessel | Ferengi Alliance (2100-present) | FACV Nadex Tart |
| IKS | Imperial Klingon Ship | tlhIngan wo' (930-present) | IKS Hish |
| IRW | Imperial Romulan Warbird | Rihannsu (1950-present) | IRW Tu'koh |
| SS | Starship | United Federation of Planets (-present) | SS Sotally Tober |
| USS | United Starship | Starfleet (2161-present) | USS Phoenix |